Millet Mile

Age Group Results

June 27, 2015



Open

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Copeland Plano 4607 20 1 4:29.54 4:29/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Hatfield Forney 1423 13 16 5:33.36 5:33/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agustin Hornandrez Irving TX 1624 44 4 4:51.36 4:51/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Van Winkle Waxahachie 1564 48 51 6:56.31 6:56/M
 

Male Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilio Escamilla 1629 57 29 6:05.41 6:05/M
 

Female Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Andres Plano 1663 62 69 7:25.48 7:25/M
 

M 00-00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jp Gonzalez 1636 0 74 7:33.87 7:33/M
2 Jordan Gonzalez 1635 0 75 7:34.70 7:34/M
 

F 00-00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvette Gonzalez 1637 0 76 7:35.69 7:35/M
 

M 01-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaden Elgin Plano 1539 7 36 6:29.66 6:29/M
2 Benjamin Sunna Murphy 1692 8 81 7:51.22 7:51/M
3 Andrew Brittain 1647 8 111 9:06.27 9:06/M
4 Samuel Sunna Murphy 1693 9 117 9:27.95 9:27/M
5 Landon Price Richardson 3669 5 134 11:18.65 11:18/M
 

F 01-09

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phoebe Brookner Allen 1441 8 108 9:01.67 9:01/M
2 Namara Aryee 1499 8 128 10:54.86 10:54/M
 

M 10-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Parks Plano 4639 11 40 6:38.69 6:38/M
2 Matthew Parks Plano 4641 11 48 6:53.20 6:53/M
3 William Brittain 1646 10 56 7:07.94 7:07/M
4 Braden Price Richardson 3670 14 58 7:10.10 7:10/M
5 Mason Price Richardson 3672 10 64 7:20.19 7:20/M
6 Manny Valdez Royse City 4609 14 87 8:04.23 8:04/M
 

F 10-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Wilk Plano 1435 14 23 5:47.16 5:47/M
2 Sarah Ahmadi Allen 3655 13 38 6:32.00 6:32/M
3 Madison Hemenway 1638 14 39 6:32.94 6:32/M
4 Arareli Wilk Plano 1429 12 72 7:33.26 7:33/M
5 Sarah Wilson Plano 3653 13 77 7:41.86 7:41/M
6 Kennedy Moore 1633 12 97 8:27.60 8:27/M
7 Melanie Valdez Royse City 4630 10 103 8:55.38 8:55/M
8 Victoria Hall Plano 1682 14 104 8:56.35 8:56/M
9 Carly Price Richardson 3671 12 120 9:57.26 9:57/M
10 Abishai Aryee 1500 11 123 10:19.07 10:19/M
11 Isabel Valdez Royse City 4610 12 132 11:06.04 11:06/M
12 Emma Yu Richardson TX 1523 11 139 11:56.26 11:56/M
 

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Rankin Plano 3675 16 5 4:56.24 4:56/M
2 Ryan Woelfel 1583 19 7 4:59.48 4:59/M
3 Kaleb Warneke 1640 18 26 5:55.11 5:55/M
4 Joey Chou 0 3666 15 71 7:32.65 7:32/M
5 John Burnett Murphy 1428 16 106 8:59.81 8:59/M
 

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Shirley Dallas TX 1582 17 54 7:00.16 7:00/M
2 Abby Wong Plano 1542 18 82 7:52.53 7:52/M
3 Mary Kate Ingram 1670 16 96 8:24.77 8:24/M
 

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Mehmen 1639 21 2 4:33.60 4:33/M
 

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles James Garland 1606 25 11 5:13.63 5:13/M
2 Matt Fosler Garland 1568 29 21 5:44.63 5:44/M
 

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andraea Davis Plano TX 1609 27 138 11:48.97 11:48/M
2 Wing Yan Chan 1578 25 144 12:36.64 12:36/M
3 Barbara Stoerner Richardson 1559 29 145 12:38.66 12:38/M
 

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Ray Plano TX 1657 33 18 5:38.26 5:38/M
2 David Jr. Garcia Wylie 4642 32 41 6:39.20 6:39/M
3 Manav Shah Dallas 1570 30 78 7:44.16 7:44/M
4 David Zeiger Dallas 1596 33 84 7:58.79 7:58/M
5 Chad Stoerner Richardson 1495 31 146 12:40.63 12:40/M
 

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Chan Plano 4649 34 83 7:52.69 7:52/M
2 Heather Zeiger Dallas 1595 34 107 9:00.62 9:00/M
3 Judy Chan Plano 1560 30 118 9:41.27 9:41/M
4 Maggie Raymond Plano 1683 30 126 10:31.48 10:31/M
5 Olivia Martin 1585 31 131 11:04.88 11:04/M
 

M 35-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Bell Dallas 1446 36 3 4:40.75 4:40/M
2 Jason Bogardus The Colony 3658 37 12 5:18.83 5:18/M
3 David Manz Plano 1541 37 17 5:35.40 5:35/M
4 Frank Bedoya Richardson 3645 36 35 6:24.50 6:24/M
5 Stephan Van Coppenole Mckinney 3674 39 45 6:47.15 6:47/M
6 Romulo Ramirez Wylie 1677 35 70 7:27.58 7:27/M
7 Tom Brittain 1648 37 112 9:06.37 9:06/M
8 Wes Martin 1586 37 124 10:21.60 10:21/M
 

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tarkington Carrollton 1571 37 61 7:16.19 7:16/M
2 Lesan Malana 1634 37 121 10:00.94 10:00/M
3 Daniela Nemcok Plano 1566 37 127 10:36.81 10:36/M
 

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 O'Neal Barnett Plano 1567 41 10 5:12.64 5:12/M
2 Prince Aryee Lewisville 1543 43 13 5:21.62 5:21/M
3 Steve Parks Plano 4640 44 25 5:52.56 5:52/M
4 Brett Platt Plano 1602 43 27 5:59.32 5:59/M
5 Stewart Campbell 1592 41 30 6:05.45 6:05/M
6 Dale Brookner Allen 1433 44 32 6:07.31 6:07/M
7 Jonathan Brown Wylie 3650 42 68 7:23.83 7:23/M
8 Matt Newman 1631 40 137 11:48.94 11:48/M
9 Joe Perez Mckinney 1699 40 142 12:23.32 12:23/M
 

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Yu Richardson TX 1525 41 133 11:17.16 11:17/M
 

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Johnson Dallas 1430 47 8 5:00.36 5:00/M
2 Bryan Girouard Crandall TX 1618 45 9 5:08.58 5:08/M
3 Greg Rankin Plano 3676 48 14 5:28.62 5:28/M
4 Kevin Warneke Plano 1605 46 15 5:30.42 5:30/M
5 Hector Delgado 6001 46 19 5:39.00 5:39/M
6 Richard Lawhead Plano 1668 48 20 5:41.67 5:41/M
7 Sean Haney Plano 3660 46 24 5:48.78 5:48/M
8 Froylan Franco 1517 47 33 6:15.34 6:15/M
9 Ray Boydstun Plano 1436 46 42 6:40.53 6:40/M
10 Robert Oneil 1628 49 53 6:58.09 6:58/M
11 Gary Spence Allen 4606 48 55 7:05.05 7:05/M
12 Brett Price Richardson 3668 47 65 7:20.64 7:20/M
13 Greg Burnett Murphy 1427 48 91 8:17.99 8:17/M
14 Alan Hall Plano 1681 48 105 8:57.74 8:57/M
15 Eric Powers Allen 3667 46 141 12:23.06 12:23/M
 

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Riedner Dallas 4650 45 93 8:20.17 8:20/M
 

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Moore Dallas 4631 53 6 4:58.26 4:58/M
2 Jermin Chou 3665 50 22 5:45.42 5:45/M
3 Vijayan Nair Plano 3654 52 28 6:04.29 6:04/M
4 Chip Gorman Plano 4635 52 34 6:15.41 6:15/M
5 Mark Olateju Garland 1450 53 43 6:42.23 6:42/M
6 Alan Kaplan Plano 1532 51 50 6:55.07 6:55/M
7 John Kramer Plano 3664 53 67 7:22.44 7:22/M
8 Steve Wyly Rowlett 1425 54 85 8:02.77 8:02/M
9 Matt Ingram 1671 51 95 8:24.50 8:24/M
10 Andrew Shafer Plano 1686 53 101 8:37.12 8:37/M
11 Larry Fine Dallas 4603 54 113 9:18.70 9:18/M
 

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Moore Plano 1679 54 52 6:56.65 6:56/M
2 Beverly Wyly Rowlett 1426 52 90 8:16.25 8:16/M
3 June Orth Plano 1690 51 119 9:56.22 9:56/M
4 Cathy Li 1527 53 136 11:47.40 11:47/M
 

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Clement Garland 1424 55 31 6:06.77 6:06/M
2 Fred Ellefson Allen 4644 55 37 6:30.87 6:30/M
3 Ian Yee Austin 3648 55 44 6:43.29 6:43/M
4 James Dunn Plano 4608 57 49 6:54.01 6:54/M
5 Day-Ruey Liu Plano 1678 57 57 7:09.48 7:09/M
6 James Elgin Plano 1540 57 60 7:15.38 7:15/M
7 David Rosen Plano 1452 56 62 7:16.34 7:16/M
8 Andy Beach Garland 1563 57 86 8:03.22 8:03/M
9 Ernest Lineberger Plano 3661 56 88 8:06.70 8:06/M
10 Shungo Saito Plano TX 1650 56 102 8:44.33 8:44/M
11 David Garcia Mesquite 4638 55 114 9:18.94 9:18/M
12 Lixian Huang 1526 55 125 10:30.61 10:30/M
 

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Sulser Denison 1673 58 94 8:21.61 8:21/M
 

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Powell Melissa 1662 63 46 6:47.72 6:47/M
2 Charles Brown Allen 1442 60 63 7:16.74 7:16/M
3 Sigi Diaz Plano 3673 61 73 7:33.34 7:33/M
4 Ken Ashby Dallas 1594 62 98 8:29.38 8:29/M
5 Mike Schaefer Dallas 3657 60 99 8:30.10 8:30/M
 

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sunao Saito Plano TX 1649 61 100 8:33.91 8:33/M
2 Debye Humphrey Dallas 1445 61 148 14:59.19 14:59/M
 

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Bruenig Addison 1447 66 47 6:50.50 6:50/M
2 John Nance Rowlett 1443 67 59 7:13.92 7:13/M
3 Robert Benson Dallas 1561 65 66 7:21.25 7:21/M
4 Xinji Li Plano 4643 65 80 7:48.50 7:48/M
5 Bob Luchsinger Dallas 4645 65 92 8:18.22 8:18/M
6 Stephen P Brown Lewisville 1601 68 115 9:22.50 9:22/M
7 Mike Koskan Plano 3649 69 143 12:25.08 12:25/M
 

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Cates Garland 1694 68 122 10:04.56 10:04/M
 

M 70-74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Capps Farmers Branch 1674 74 79 7:45.01 7:45/M
2 Bill Shirley Dallas TX 1581 72 89 8:08.15 8:08/M
3 Alan Davis Hickory Creek 1604 70 109 9:04.02 9:04/M
4 Jack Manning Dallas 1448 72 110 9:04.94 9:04/M
5 James Gabhart The Colony 1685 73 130 10:57.42 10:57/M
 

F 70-74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Bowen Lewisville 1545 71 135 11:35.57 11:35/M
2 Nancy Cole Dallas 1603 73 140 11:57.16 11:57/M
3 Nancy Lowden Dallas 1684 73 147 13:22.28 13:22/M
 

M 75-79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Ferson Flower Mound 1434 75 116 9:23.18 9:23/M
2 Al Angell Dallas 1695 75 129 10:56.18 10:56/M
 

M 80-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Murray Forsvall Dallas 1440 83 150 16:44.58 16:44/M
 

F 80-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Forsvall Dallas 1439 80 149 15:08.25 15:08/M
 

Clyde & Athena

Clyde

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Royal Plano 3659 53 1 5:23.05 5:23/M
2 Teddy Viator Dallas 3651 63 2 8:18.62 8:18/M
3 Stephen Duke Murphy 4648 47 3 8:25.03 8:25/M
4 Clinton Fisher Allen 4636 47 4 9:25.02 9:25/M
5 Ed Humphrey Dallas 1444 64 6 12:01.13 12:01/M
 

Athena

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Ahmadi Allen 3656 50 5 10:16.30 10:16/M