Millet 5K

Age Group Results

June 27, 2015



Open

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Mehmen 1639 21 1 16:40.00 5:23/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Caldaron Mesquite TX 1503 18 23 21:10.66 6:50/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agustin Hornandrez Irving TX 1624 44 2 16:51.01 5:26/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Smith Garland 1562 48 57 24:29.64 7:54/M
 

Male Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilio Escamilla 1629 57 18 20:25.84 6:35/M
 

Female Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Hudson 1577 55 85 26:37.87 8:35/M
 

M 00-00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jp Gonzalez 1636 0 199 1:05:25.63 21:06/M
2 Jordan Gonzalez 1635 0 200 1:05:26.38 21:06/M
 

F 00-00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvette Gonzalez 1637 0 65 25:27.27 8:13/M
 

M 01-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Williams 1621 8 54 24:00.20 7:45/M
2 Andrew Brittain 1647 8 201 1:05:42.28 21:12/M
 

M 10-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Mosqueda Mesquite TX 1655 14 17 20:25.03 6:35/M
2 Jesus Delgado 1622 14 28 21:58.44 7:05/M
3 Sharan Venkateshwar Plano 1675 14 36 22:28.97 7:15/M
4 Matthew Parks Plano 4641 11 48 23:42.00 7:39/M
5 Tyler Townley Richardson TX 1613 14 60 24:40.17 7:57/M
6 Alexandria Castillo 1620 14 66 25:28.06 8:13/M
7 William Parks Plano 4639 11 68 25:30.92 8:14/M
8 Andrew Redwine Mesquite TX 1510 13 87 26:39.84 8:36/M
9 Ashton Phillips Mesquite TX 1612 14 139 31:08.45 10:03/M
10 William Brittain 1646 10 202 1:05:42.28 21:12/M
 

F 10-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Guerrero 1572 13 33 22:13.45 7:10/M
2 Abby Lewis 1519 13 45 23:03.91 7:26/M
3 Jessica Jenkins 1574 14 59 24:32.58 7:55/M
4 Sara Lindero 1575 14 70 25:39.74 8:16/M
5 Mckenzie Moore Carrollton TX 1616 14 79 26:25.71 8:31/M
6 Francis Rodriquez Mesquite TX 1501 14 83 26:36.18 8:35/M
7 Victoria Hall Plano 1682 14 89 26:55.67 8:41/M
8 Leslie Centeno 1600 14 95 27:21.13 8:49/M
9 Jennifer Perea Mesquite TX 1611 14 98 27:35.73 8:54/M
10 Stephanie Barboza 1641 14 101 27:45.84 8:57/M
11 Jasmine Huerta Mesquite TX 1502 14 118 29:07.93 9:24/M
12 Sarah Wilson Plano 3653 13 134 30:26.18 9:49/M
13 Garza Dayana Mesquite TX 1511 14 143 31:48.84 10:15/M
14 Noelle Sunna Murphy 1697 11 160 35:25.88 11:25/M
15 Annabelle Perez Blue Ridge TX 1498 13 189 55:52.52 18:01/M
16 Suzannah Perez Blue Ridge TX 1497 11 190 55:52.71 18:01/M
17 Kennedy Moore 1633 12 197 1:01:46.08 19:55/M
 

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Woelfel 1583 19 3 17:26.62 5:37/M
2 Ethan Clifford Plano TX 1508 16 4 17:53.71 5:46/M
3 Moses Nunez Mesquite TX 1504 16 6 18:34.26 5:59/M
4 Iran Aguirre 1619 17 7 18:35.65 6:00/M
5 Logan Lewis 1520 17 9 18:47.77 6:04/M
6 Joseph Huerta Mesquite TX 1507 16 10 18:49.86 6:04/M
7 Nathan Rankin Plano 3675 16 12 19:10.45 6:11/M
8 Ramon Martinez Dallas TX 1651 15 20 20:46.94 6:42/M
9 Jamen Buckett Mesquite TX 1623 16 22 20:59.54 6:46/M
10 Noe Herrera Mesquite TX 1654 16 26 21:50.39 7:03/M
11 Anthony Alvarez Mesquite TX 1656 15 29 22:02.40 7:06/M
12 Colby James The Colony TX 1610 15 39 22:44.80 7:20/M
13 Cody San Miguel Mesquite TX 1615 16 50 23:44.99 7:39/M
14 Juan Raygoza Mesquite TX 1653 17 52 23:52.31 7:42/M
15 Martin Martinez Waxahachie TX 1509 16 58 24:32.00 7:55/M
16 Brian Redwine Mesquite TX 1505 15 73 25:48.20 8:19/M
17 Alan Quezada 1625 15 97 27:29.82 8:52/M
18 Luzwen Santos Mesquite TX 1506 15 100 27:37.73 8:55/M
19 Lincoln El-Amin 1645 17 147 33:07.31 10:41/M
20 Cesar Blanco 1644 17 148 33:07.38 10:41/M
 

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Estrada Mesquite TX 1522 16 41 22:51.46 7:22/M
2 Angela Moreno Mesquite TX 1652 15 51 23:46.01 7:40/M
3 Cayla Clark 1579 18 63 24:55.45 8:02/M
4 Emisela Martines Mesquite TX 1617 15 71 25:41.89 8:17/M
5 Sofia Shirley Dallas TX 1582 17 81 26:31.75 8:33/M
6 Allison Smith 1598 16 84 26:36.62 8:35/M
7 Morelia Quinteros Mesquite TX 1608 18 102 27:46.48 8:57/M
8 Gretchen Theis 1643 19 115 29:03.48 9:22/M
9 Abby Wong Plano 1542 18 116 29:05.99 9:23/M
10 Cristal Sanchez Mesquite TX 1512 15 119 29:08.53 9:24/M
11 Merlin Quinteros Mesquite TX 1607 17 129 30:03.28 9:42/M
12 Julie Pratt Irving TX 1513 16 132 30:18.18 9:46/M
13 Caroline Winslow 1626 15 136 30:34.79 9:52/M
14 Kim Lloyd 1632 16 167 39:25.79 12:43/M
 

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Orth Plano 1691 23 141 31:18.59 10:06/M
2 Cara Lake 1514 21 155 34:36.89 11:10/M
 

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles James Garland 1606 25 21 20:55.91 6:45/M
2 Ross Smith 1591 28 64 25:23.03 8:11/M
 

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Fosler Garland 1569 29 131 30:12.81 9:45/M
2 Andraea Davis Plano TX 1609 27 161 35:46.81 11:32/M
3 Wing Yan Chan 1578 25 184 49:14.69 15:53/M
 

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Stoerner Richardson 1495 31 16 20:11.14 6:31/M
2 David Jr. Garcia Wylie 4642 32 78 26:20.17 8:30/M
3 Jonathan Picard Mckinney 4647 33 113 28:51.46 9:18/M
4 Manav Shah Dallas 1570 30 123 29:36.41 9:33/M
 

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ayanna Backs 1576 34 62 24:51.41 8:01/M
2 Sara Chan Plano 4649 34 108 28:30.05 9:12/M
3 Judy Chan Plano 1560 30 154 33:55.83 10:56/M
4 Olivia Martin 1585 31 174 42:22.78 13:40/M
5 Maggie Raymond Plano 1683 30 175 42:26.36 13:41/M
6 Aparna Srinivasan Plano 1533 33 186 52:20.15 16:53/M
7 Kandice Phillips 1588 33 188 55:18.20 17:50/M
 

M 35-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Manz Plano 1541 37 27 21:53.85 7:04/M
2 Tom Brittain 1648 37 76 26:08.42 8:26/M
3 Madhava Bhamy Plano 3663 39 96 27:25.19 8:51/M
4 Romulo Ramirez Wylie 1677 35 106 28:08.68 9:05/M
5 Gerad Housley Allen 1688 36 130 30:12.15 9:45/M
6 Matthew Sunna Murphy 1698 37 159 35:25.82 11:25/M
7 Wes Martin 1586 37 162 37:12.08 12:00/M
 

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kisha Littrell The Colony 4632 36 37 22:32.94 7:16/M
2 Jami Cooley 1580 38 44 23:00.55 7:25/M
3 Lesan Malana 1634 37 80 26:31.06 8:33/M
4 Jennifer Tarkington Carrollton 1571 37 146 32:16.13 10:25/M
5 Beth Hearn Allen 1680 37 171 40:29.28 13:04/M
 

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Prince Aryee Lewisville 1543 43 13 19:28.93 6:17/M
2 O'Neal Barnett Plano 1567 41 19 20:44.36 6:41/M
3 David Crothers Allen 1661 40 35 22:21.99 7:13/M
4 Sac Xayaphanh Sachse 4633 41 47 23:29.36 7:35/M
5 David Lewis 1521 44 49 23:43.60 7:39/M
6 Steve Parks Plano 4640 44 69 25:31.31 8:14/M
7 Joe Perez Mckinney 1699 40 77 26:16.73 8:28/M
8 Jose Centeno 1557 43 92 27:10.71 8:46/M
9 David Nemcok Plano 1565 41 104 27:54.75 9:00/M
10 Matt Newman 1631 40 163 37:56.84 12:14/M
11 Francisco Polanco Wylie 3680 42 180 45:42.23 14:45/M
 

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Sanders Sachse 1432 44 125 29:39.74 9:34/M
 

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Rankin Plano 3676 48 8 18:43.86 6:02/M
2 Froylan Franco 1517 47 11 19:02.76 6:08/M
3 Bryan Girouard Crandall TX 1618 45 14 19:35.04 6:19/M
4 Nathan Johnson Dallas 1430 47 15 19:42.69 6:21/M
5 Kevin Warneke Plano 1605 46 25 21:22.66 6:54/M
6 Eric Powers Allen 3667 46 30 22:02.95 7:06/M
7 Sean Haney Plano 3660 46 34 22:19.09 7:12/M
8 Richard Blazevich 1590 47 88 26:54.86 8:41/M
9 Gary Spence Allen 4606 48 99 27:36.27 8:54/M
10 Damond Bickel 1589 45 110 28:39.30 9:15/M
11 Pingshan Wen Richardson 1597 49 111 28:40.58 9:15/M
12 Bill Tichenor 1658 49 117 29:06.14 9:23/M
13 Alan Hall Plano 1681 48 128 29:46.38 9:36/M
14 Marcus Moore Carrollton TX 1614 46 137 30:34.97 9:52/M
15 Ray Lloyyd Keller TX 1630 48 168 39:26.13 12:43/M
 

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Foster Plano 3647 48 67 25:30.41 8:14/M
2 Melissa St. John Mckinney 4604 48 169 39:42.08 12:48/M
 

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Moore Dallas 4631 53 5 18:22.42 5:55/M
2 Mark Olateju Garland 1450 53 40 22:50.69 7:22/M
3 Chip Gorman Plano 4635 52 43 22:57.85 7:24/M
4 Vijayan Nair Plano 3654 52 46 23:25.58 7:33/M
5 Phillip Williams 1573 52 53 24:00.00 7:45/M
6 Brian Terry 1627 50 72 25:42.79 8:17/M
7 Alan Kaplan Plano 1532 51 75 25:50.80 8:20/M
8 Paul Lake 1516 53 90 27:05.01 8:44/M
9 Andrew Shafer Plano 1686 53 121 29:27.19 9:30/M
10 John Kramer Plano 3664 53 127 29:45.51 9:36/M
11 Hugo Araujo Garland 1664 50 144 31:52.50 10:17/M
12 Steve Wyly Rowlett 1425 54 149 33:11.22 10:42/M
13 Bill Wilson Plano 3652 54 153 33:48.34 10:54/M
14 Gary Suder Mckinney 4605 51 156 34:38.99 11:10/M
 

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Eiland 1659 50 107 28:28.98 9:11/M
2 Beverly Wyly Rowlett 1426 52 122 29:28.15 9:30/M
3 June Orth Plano 1690 51 151 33:41.13 10:52/M
4 Camila Romney Murphy 1593 51 165 38:59.31 12:35/M
5 Linda Payne 1556 54 166 39:16.40 12:40/M
6 Eva Bickel 1587 50 173 41:20.34 13:20/M
 

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Turner Dallas 1687 58 31 22:06.66 7:08/M
2 Rick Clement Garland 1424 55 32 22:08.18 7:08/M
3 Fred Ellefson Allen 4644 55 38 22:38.23 7:18/M
4 Daniel Flick Allen 1544 58 42 22:52.62 7:23/M
5 Matt Pierret Plano 1558 57 55 24:08.92 7:47/M
6 Brian Theis 1642 57 56 24:23.68 7:52/M
7 Ian Yee Austin 3648 55 61 24:43.79 7:58/M
8 Shungo Saito Plano TX 1650 56 82 26:35.43 8:35/M
9 Allen D Taylor Allen 1451 59 93 27:12.56 8:46/M
10 Day-Ruey Liu Plano 1678 57 94 27:13.69 8:47/M
11 Jim Cavanaugh Plano 3662 55 105 27:58.27 9:01/M
12 Andy Beach Garland 1563 57 124 29:36.67 9:33/M
13 Mark Peacock Murphy 1660 58 145 31:56.22 10:18/M
14 David Garcia Mesquite 4638 55 150 33:36.74 10:50/M
15 Bobby Clark Allen 1599 58 192 57:29.42 18:33/M
16 James Elgin Plano 1540 57 196 1:01:24.57 19:48/M
17 Ernest Lineberger Plano 3661 56 198 1:01:46.69 19:55/M
 

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Sulser Denison 1673 58 135 30:31.30 9:51/M
2 Louise Lamothe Coppell 1437 59 140 31:12.38 10:04/M
3 Jean Bogardus Athens 4634 59 158 35:14.56 11:22/M
 

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Montes 1518 63 24 21:14.56 6:51/M
2 Jerry Powell Melissa 1662 63 86 26:38.10 8:35/M
3 Charles Brown Allen 1442 60 109 28:38.57 9:14/M
4 Charlie Gonzalez Dallas 1666 62 114 28:54.25 9:19/M
5 Mike Schaefer Dallas 3657 60 126 29:40.70 9:34/M
6 Mike Picard Plano 4646 62 133 30:22.89 9:48/M
7 Ken Ashby Dallas 1594 62 138 30:40.05 9:54/M
 

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sunao Saito Plano TX 1649 61 112 28:41.88 9:15/M
2 Debye Humphrey Dallas 1445 61 177 43:39.35 14:05/M
 

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Benson Dallas 1561 65 74 25:48.94 8:19/M
2 Xinji Li Plano 4643 65 103 27:53.09 9:00/M
3 Bob Luchsinger Dallas 4645 65 120 29:24.72 9:29/M
 

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Pitz Richardson 1431 65 185 50:52.31 16:25/M
2 Jan Collins Allen 4637 68 191 56:09.21 18:07/M
3 Fran Jensen Plano 1689 68 193 1:00:51.39 19:38/M
4 Janice Snyder Dallas 3644 68 194 1:00:51.44 19:38/M
 

M 70-74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Capps Farmers Branch 1674 74 91 27:08.17 8:45/M
2 Alan Davis Hickory Creek 1604 70 142 31:22.97 10:07/M
3 Jack Manning Dallas 1448 72 152 33:42.37 10:52/M
4 Bill Shirley Dallas TX 1581 72 164 38:26.02 12:24/M
5 Isidro Carbajal 1584 71 172 40:39.76 13:07/M
6 James Gabhart The Colony 1685 73 195 1:01:00.78 19:41/M
 

F 70-74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marylyn Patrick Plano 1672 71 170 39:56.11 12:53/M
2 Barbara Bowen Lewisville 1545 71 178 43:48.00 14:08/M
3 Nancy Cole Dallas 1603 73 179 44:27.41 14:20/M
4 Nancy Lowden Dallas 1684 73 181 45:57.46 14:49/M
 

M 75-79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Ferson Flower Mound 1434 75 157 34:55.02 11:16/M
2 Al Angell Dallas 1695 75 176 43:32.56 14:03/M
3 James Thruston Dallas 3646 78 182 45:59.30 14:50/M
 

F 75-79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bettye Haynes Garland 1667 78 183 48:08.07 15:32/M
 

F 80-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Forsvall Dallas 1439 80 187 53:58.60 17:25/M
 

Clyde & Athena

Clyde

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clinton Fisher Allen 4636 47 1 31:01.04 10:00/M
2 Stephen Duke Murphy 4648 47 2 35:21.22 11:24/M
3 Teddy Viator Dallas 3651 63 3 36:29.87 11:46/M
4 William Swafford Allen 1669 63 4 45:54.39 14:48/M
5 Ed Humphrey Dallas 1444 64 5 48:15.30 15:34/M