Hall of Fame 3K, 8K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


8K Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
8K Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
8K Clydesdale Athena Men: 0-99
8K Clydesdale Athena Women:

8K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clint Bell Dallas TX 41 35 1 26:51.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Overmann 3656 42 8 33:52.4
Top

Male Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randall Turner 4731 58 14 35:11.8
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Judah Alexander-Macias 2333 9 12 34:46.8
2 Josh Bass 4648 9 40 40:11.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elijah Alexander-Macias 2332 14 2 27:47.9
2 Duke Brinkley 9156 13 9 34:00.1
3 William Parks 4589 11 13 35:10.6
4 Matthew Parks 4588 11 28 37:53.8
5 Andrew Parks 4590 11 68 46:36.6
6 Brody Bundis 4426 10 90 51:27.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathyayan Mula 9043 24 82 48:22.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Fleming 899 26 5 32:25.0
2 Judd Dupuis 4622 29 56 43:52.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alberto Castro 9055 34 3 30:39.9
2 Luc Dewailly 3648 33 4 32:17.5
3 Yunan Liu 4718 33 7 33:35.0
4 Andy Li 4567 32 10 34:31.3
5 Chris Condit 9166 34 17 36:38.6
6 Joseph Callenes-Sloan 4305 31 23 37:16.4
7 Ivan Alonzo 4339 32 25 37:33.7
8 Stephen Manz 4142 31 43 41:03.3
9 Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 2725 32 74 46:57.0
10 Manav Shah 4691 30 81 48:01.4
11 Guru Mathur 9071 34 86 50:53.9
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Manz 4668 37 11 34:34.3
2 Frank Bedoya Richardson TX 2499 36 45 41:24.0
3 Robert Manz 4143 39 52 42:56.2
4 Chad Kaneshige 3161 39 53 43:03.9
5 Ray Makasi 4030 35 54 43:10.0
6 U. Zak Sakoglu 4702 36 64 45:46.1
7 Gerad Housley 4621 35 76 47:12.8
8 Jonathan Szeto 4580 38 83 48:59.6
9 Jeffrey Pacheco 9112 39 97 53:32.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Salas 3820 44 24 37:23.4
2 Jose Zuniga 9054 43 38 39:45.9
3 Joe Perez 9168 40 47 41:54.4
4 Jonathan Brown 9155 41 48 42:07.9
5 Yan Wang 4523 43 60 45:10.6
6 Evan Bundis 4424 42 91 51:28.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Powers 3018 45 18 36:40.7
2 Gib Dawson 3797 49 19 36:48.3
3 Zunxuan Digger Chen 4636 49 30 38:04.8
4 Reinaldo Medina 4396 47 32 38:34.7
5 Jonathan Lee 3553 46 34 39:07.2
6 Lee Frey 4358 47 46 41:37.8
7 Charles Zeng 3111 45 59 44:41.3
8 Andrew Ge 4155 46 63 45:33.8
9 Dierk Hohman 9059 45 78 47:37.8
10 Michael Haggerty 4173 48 94 52:25.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Olateju Garland TX 148 53 15 36:04.5
2 Jermin Chou 4616 50 22 36:58.9
3 Doug Waters 9106 50 29 37:58.3
4 Alberto Castro 9102 54 41 40:18.6
5 Steve Russo Plano TX 1897 51 42 40:45.6
6 Jeff Hanson Plano TX 874 51 50 42:31.7
7 Jesse Puentes Plano TX 2412 51 51 42:43.4
8 Larry Fine Plano TX 83 54 65 45:51.0
9 Jim Middleton Frisco TX 571 51 109 1:05:07.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fred Ellefson Allen TX 252 55 16 36:33.0
2 Matt Pierret Plano TX 3091 57 35 39:11.3
3 Ian Yee 4054 55 39 39:50.4
4 Andy Beach Garland TX 4 57 67 46:13.8
5 Dean Griffin 3573 57 69 46:40.6
6 Phil Murch 4141 58 70 46:43.9
7 Bobby Chandler 9107 55 93 52:07.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jj Jenkins 9167 62 20 36:51.2
2 Terry Ziegler 9153 64 26 37:42.1
3 Sigi Diaz Plano TX 66 61 58 44:19.2
4 Charles Brown Allen TX 50 60 61 45:24.5
5 Mark Salamasick Plano TX 351 60 105 1:01:00.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Beck 4752 66 55 43:25.9
2 Gary Evans Plano TX 2378 66 104 55:58.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rusty Hailey 9160 70 100 55:24.2
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Thruston 4526 77 106 1:01:28.4
2 Marvin Skagerberg 3727 77 107 1:03:49.3
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles Key 4053 83 102 55:32.2
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becky Angeles 233 38 6 32:28.3
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Kelly 10 63 31 38:20.7
Top

Female Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Latralle Thompson 4483 74 71 46:51.3
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Faith Edge 4784 11 95 52:51.4
2 Sarah Kelly 9158 10 96 52:51.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Billaacha Galgalo 9053 17 27 37:48.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angie Hanson 891 24 49 42:30.7
2 Brittany Middleton 1025 20 101 55:28.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Pope 4585 28 21 36:54.1
2 Erin Leblanc 4697 25 88 50:55.4
3 Amanda Henry 4696 27 89 50:57.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Daffin 4667 32 66 46:05.4
2 Angela Key 9110 32 80 47:46.7
3 Mary Lewis 4153 30 103 55:46.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diana Diaz 2790 36 36 39:23.0
2 Makiko Bass 4647 39 62 45:30.0
3 Ning Chen 4591 37 84 49:54.2
4 Mireya Franco 9109 37 87 50:54.9
5 Jennifer Tarkington 4416 37 92 51:44.7
6 Danica Fenoglio 9061 38 98 53:37.8
7 Beth Hearn 4625 36 99 55:18.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Gonzalez 4694 44 57 44:07.1
2 Erica Sanders 4213 44 73 46:55.3
3 Kim Frey 4359 44 110 1:05:26.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leslie Smith 511 48 33 38:47.5
2 Susan Harms 3818 45 72 46:53.1
3 Deandra Binon 4759 47 79 47:42.4
4 Liz Haggerty 4172 47 85 49:55.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Frances McKissick 324 53 37 39:44.4
2 Dawn Burke Dallas TX 1436 54 44 41:10.6
3 Tina Jasper Wylie TX 295 51 75 47:09.3
4 Camila Romney 9169 51 108 1:04:26.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanne Fine 2928 58 77 47:15.8
 

8K Clydesdale Athena

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Kramer Plano TX 2444 53 1 44:41.6
2 Fester Coffee-Prose 4624 36 2 49:59.8
3 Stephen Duke 4725 47 3 50:05.2
4 Dennis Chupp 57 57 4 1:03:51.1
5 William Swafford Allen TX 686 63 5 1:16:41.3