Spring Scamper 5K, 10K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
5K Clydesdale Athena Men: 0-99
5K Clydesdale Athena Women:

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Gribble 9038 21 1 16:31.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tommy Smith Garland TX 510 49 5 18:51.0
Top

Male Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rick Clement Garland TX 2629 55 15 20:46.2
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaden Elgin 4497 7 34 24:32.1
2 Braden Keith 2851 8 54 27:00.6
3 Mercer Bundis 4427 8 99 37:29.6
4 Ryland Bundis 4428 5 107 42:43.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Simone Vellani 4553 10 32 24:11.4
2 Jackson Keith 2850 11 60 28:04.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wesley Massell 9032 16 2 16:56.4
2 Nathan Rankin 1134 16 3 16:59.9
3 Tanner Moore 2113 15 7 19:12.1
4 Orlando Mendiola 9031 17 10 19:37.9
5 Tristan Moore 2112 18 13 20:02.9
6 Joey Chou 4618 15 61 28:05.2
7 Ronnie Perez 9017 19 119 51:43.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Caterisano 2907 24 24 22:46.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Sells 9020 27 19 21:34.8
2 David Ternan 4615 25 23 22:06.1
3 Judd Dupuis 4622 29 39 24:46.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alberto Castro 9034 34 4 18:32.7
2 Ivan Alonzo 4339 32 22 21:56.7
3 Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 2725 32 53 26:52.7
4 Jacob Grosshuesch 9156 32 77 32:00.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Manz 4668 37 21 21:54.9
2 U. Zak Sakoglu 4702 36 44 25:51.2
3 Madhava Bhamy 4276 39 47 26:17.0
4 Gerad Housley 4621 35 50 26:34.5
5 Reyes Franco 9039 35 57 27:36.0
6 Zachary Cates 4684 39 80 32:40.0
7 Jonathan Szeto 4580 38 84 34:01.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Hawsey 3552 40 8 19:12.7
2 Scott Overmann 3656 41 11 19:51.3
3 Brett Platt 3391 43 20 21:41.6
4 Jose Zuniga 9033 43 41 25:06.6
5 Hunter King 9007 43 73 30:43.6
6 Rex Chiang 4399 40 81 32:42.0
7 Brian Chaput 3273 42 95 36:13.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Barker 4230 45 6 18:59.7
2 Hector Delgado Plano TX 1316 46 9 19:31.1
3 Eric Powers 3018 45 17 21:18.8
4 Sean Haney 4299 46 18 21:28.2
5 Randy Smith Plano TX 187 47 37 24:37.1
6 Alan Hall Plano TX 1669 48 65 28:43.9
7 Xiaodong Luo 9042 46 70 29:47.9
8 Clinton Fisiter 9152 46 72 30:08.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Cowles Plano TX 1427 53 12 19:56.5
2 James Royal Plano TX 347 52 14 20:03.4
3 John Householter 9006 53 16 21:04.9
4 Alan Kaplan 3335 51 31 23:49.2
5 Steve Russo Plano TX 1897 51 36 24:35.2
6 Steve Wyly 4717 54 48 26:24.0
7 Tomas Bern 4662 51 55 27:23.8
8 Herman Guzman Plano TX 2551 52 91 35:16.3
9 Phillip Forret 3866 52 93 36:04.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Dunn Plano TX 72 57 25 22:49.5
2 Patrick Wheeler 9046 57 26 23:02.8
3 Chris Kobos 4205 56 27 23:04.3
4 Alberto Castro 9035 55 35 24:33.4
5 James Elgin 4495 57 42 25:35.4
6 Ernest Lineberger 3231 56 67 29:04.0
7 Bobby Clark Allen TX 58 58 111 46:52.7
8 Ronald Perez 9015 59 112 47:42.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlie Gonzalez 1764 61 59 28:00.1
2 Mike Colvin Dallas TX 142 62 101 38:35.6
3 Dave Kessock Dallas TX 2103 61 104 41:23.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Nance Rowlett TX 144 66 38 24:38.6
2 Jeff Beck 9157 66 49 26:27.3
3 Stephen P Brown 3080 68 92 35:34.8
4 Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX 213 69 96 36:59.2
5 Richard J. Smith Plano TX 186 68 97 37:17.3
6 Mike Koskan Plano TX 19 69 102 40:51.8
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rio King 9151 72 52 26:49.9
2 Rusty Hailey 9153 70 82 33:01.8
3 James Gabhart The Colony TX 22 73 103 40:55.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Will Ferson Flower Mound TX 81 75 71 29:51.6
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stacey Rotunno Plano TX 736 32 28 23:10.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Moore Plano TX 332 54 30 23:30.8
Top

Female Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Brewer Plano TX 49 55 68 29:20.6
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ava Shane 4055 9 69 29:47.1
2 Cheyenne Perez 9014 9 75 30:56.9
3 Jayla Shane 9900 7 83 33:28.3
4 Madison Wilhelmus 9025 7 118 49:42.3
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victoria Hall 1672 14 63 28:36.8
2 Abishei Aryee 9051 11 79 32:35.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Guillory 9036 22 76 31:59.0
2 Charlotte Guzman 3035 22 90 35:15.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meredith Morgan 9161 25 43 25:36.9
2 Kelli Sells 9021 26 66 28:53.7
3 Lexcen Wainwright 9155 29 78 32:03.2
4 Elisabeth Allen 9001 25 105 41:42.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maggie Raymond 4233 30 114 48:27.2
2 Aparna Srinivasan 9113 33 117 49:38.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nina Chow 4325 36 29 23:22.4
2 Isabel Segovia 9037 37 33 24:25.3
3 Christina Drueckhammer 4536 37 40 25:06.0
4 Rachel Chaput 3274 36 94 36:12.6
5 Aisha Holman 9047 37 98 37:21.1
6 Ashley Bundis 4425 38 108 42:55.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Arreguin 4610 44 45 25:58.0
2 Martha Gonzalez 4694 44 46 26:14.3
3 Charlene Johnson Allen TX 298 43 51 26:39.4
4 Sherry Beall 4196 41 62 28:20.4
5 Shally Perez 9016 42 113 47:43.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Riedner 3044 45 58 27:57.1
2 Susan Harms 3818 45 64 28:43.2
3 Lydia Li 4156 45 87 34:55.1
4 Haibo Zhang 9162 45 88 34:56.9
5 King Holly 9005 49 116 49:10.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beverly Wyly 4716 52 56 27:34.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jean Bogardus Athens TX 1795 58 74 30:52.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanne Beck 9158 63 100 38:25.1
2 Mary Chupp Mckinney TX 496 64 109 43:57.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fran Jensen Plano TX 1642 68 86 34:07.9
2 Cynthia Criste 9003 67 89 34:59.5
3 Janice Snyder Dallas TX 189 68 115 48:41.8
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Salter Dallas TX 174 72 85 34:03.8
2 Nancy Lowden 3634 73 106 42:30.7
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bettye Haynes Garland TX 102 77 110 45:45.5
 

5K Clydesdale Athena

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clayton Dobbs 4673 37 1 30:42.0
2 Teddy Viator Dallas TX 2787 63 2 31:30.8
3 Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 999 63 3 42:26.2