Hall of Fame 3K, 8K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


3K Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-89
3K Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-84
3K Clydesdale Athena Men: 0-99
3K Clydesdale Athena Women: 0-99

3K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Rankin 1135 18 1 9:51.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Moore 3261 53 3 10:07.7
Top

Male Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rick Clement Garland TX 2629 55 18 12:31.1
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Schuy 9105 8 27 13:46.0
2 Trace Clark 4788 8 40 15:07.0
3 Jake Overmann 4281 9 50 16:00.7
4 Mercer Bundis 4427 8 82 20:56.4
5 Ryland Bundis 4428 5 86 22:41.5
6 Landon Price 4645 5 93 23:25.5
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Graham Schuy 9104 10 34 14:46.8
2 Braden Price 4642 14 43 15:33.6
3 Mason Price 4644 10 47 15:37.6
4 Manny Valdez 3837 14 57 16:46.4
5 Vincent Huang 9062 14 61 17:16.0
6 Riley Niksich 2987 12 62 17:21.0
7 Anthony Truong 4659 13 85 22:32.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wesley Massey 9057 16 2 10:05.4
2 Patrick Schmidt 3906 16 4 10:26.4
3 Orlando Mendiola 9154 17 9 10:52.1
4 Isehaq Mawi 9103 15 19 12:43.3
5 Robin Ahmadi 2922 19 28 13:47.6
6 Andy Truong 4658 16 48 15:56.8
7 Guillermo Castro 9052 15 59 16:50.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Caterisano 2907 24 20 12:45.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles James 9152 25 6 10:47.5
2 David Trejo 9042 29 14 12:09.0
3 David Ternan 4615 25 22 13:08.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Castro 9101 32 12 11:27.3
2 Derek Schwanke 9041 31 45 15:35.7
3 David Zeiger 3567 33 71 18:03.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Bogardus The Colony TX 1691 37 8 10:51.7
2 Shawn McCawley The Colony TX 2576 38 11 11:04.0
3 Scott Williams 3651 37 15 12:15.7
4 Alejandro Franco 9108 39 16 12:16.7
5 Stephan Van Coppenole 4414 38 33 14:34.5
6 Madhava Bhamy 4276 39 37 14:56.6
7 Jared Morgan 9031 39 63 17:24.1
8 Michael Bi 4592 39 68 18:00.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dale Brookner 3537 44 21 12:49.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Rankin Parker TX 1133 48 5 10:42.5
2 Tommy Smith Garland TX 510 49 7 10:49.9
3 Paul Barker 4230 45 10 10:53.4
4 Xiaodong Luo 4746 46 30 14:15.9
5 David Anderson 3440 45 41 15:18.0
6 Brett Price 4641 47 42 15:33.1
7 Ramon Hill 9162 48 91 23:11.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Royal Plano TX 347 52 13 11:28.8
2 Chip Gorman Plano TX 2242 52 17 12:21.8
3 Tim Davis 4231 53 25 13:34.8
4 Richard Sporn 9020 51 38 15:00.3
5 Tomas Bern 4662 51 44 15:34.1
6 Kevin Davis 9165 54 58 16:49.6
7 Steve Niksich 2986 54 69 18:00.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Dunn Plano TX 72 57 24 13:29.5
2 Ernest Lineberger 3231 56 55 16:14.5
3 Mark Peacock 3317 58 60 17:13.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlie Gonzalez 1764 62 52 16:08.4
2 Mike Colvin Dallas TX 142 62 92 23:23.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Nance Rowlett TX 144 67 32 14:28.8
2 Scott McKissick Irving TX 323 66 64 17:25.9
3 Mike Koskan Plano TX 19 69 90 23:09.4
4 Richard J. Smith Plano TX 186 68 95 23:57.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Shirley Dallas TX 1972 71 54 16:13.4
2 James Gabhart The Colony TX 22 73 72 18:35.5
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Will Ferson Flower Mound TX 81 75 66 17:42.4
2 Timothy Kourounis 3526 77 104 33:12.3
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Widener Irving TX 1081 88 97 26:35.0
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Ahmadi 2923 13 23 13:11.1
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Moore Plano TX 332 54 29 13:50.4
Top

Female Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 1362 60 39 15:02.0
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Bao 4347 9 84 21:25.8
2 Grace Hill 9163 8 89 23:06.3
3 Gabrielle Hill 9164 8 99 28:24.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophia Castro 9051 13 26 13:42.0
2 Sidney Wang 4524 12 36 14:53.5
3 Kylie Kaneshige 3163 10 46 15:36.6
4 Carly Price 4643 12 74 18:51.5
5 Elyse Kelly 9159 10 101 32:46.7
6 Madison Kohn 9058 10 102 32:46.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Truong 4657 19 96 24:25.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Skylar McIntosh 9014 23 65 17:30.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Zeiger 3566 34 70 18:02.8
2 Nikole Wilson 9111 32 88 22:46.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Bundis 4425 38 87 22:44.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Arreguin 4610 44 35 14:51.2
2 Kathleen Tsai 4522 41 49 15:59.5
3 Haibo Zhang 4744 44 77 19:23.1
4 Kristina Clark 4785 40 80 19:57.6
5 Julia Xia 4344 42 83 21:11.5
6 Michelle Price 4666 43 94 23:25.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Foster 4261 48 31 14:17.8
2 Debbie Riedner 3044 45 53 16:13.0
3 Melissa St. John 9151 48 75 18:54.4
4 Lydia Li 4156 46 76 19:22.5
5 Carrie Kelly 9157 45 103 33:11.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Hill 9161 50 100 28:26.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dianna Sulser Denison TX 198 58 51 16:02.1
2 Debbie Brewer Plano TX 49 55 56 16:35.1
3 Jean Bogardus Athens TX 1795 58 67 17:56.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Tressa 8 60 73 18:47.8
2 Debye Humphrey 1000 61 106 36:50.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carol Cates 9002 68 78 19:35.9
2 Fran Jensen Plano TX 1642 68 81 20:51.0
3 Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 3 65 105 36:50.0
4 Janice Snyder Dallas TX 189 68 107 36:52.2
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Salter Dallas TX 174 72 79 19:47.7
Top

Female 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Betty Forsvall 275 80 98 27:34.6
 

3K Clydesdale Athena

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Hawsey 3552 40 1 10:17.9
2 Teddy Viator Dallas TX 2787 63 2 17:00.5
3 Clark Baack 4669 39 3 18:55.2
4 Clayton Dobbs 4673 37 4 18:58.8
5 Angelo Prieto Plano TX 162 63 6 21:02.6
6 Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 999 63 7 24:13.0
7 Bobby Clark Allen TX 58 58 8 29:04.2
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anita Ahmadi 2919 50 5 20:03.0