Trident Sports Benbrook Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 31, 2015


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc: www.run-far.com


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Athena/Clydesales Men: 10-39 40-99
Athena/Clydesales Women: 1-39 40-99
Relays 10-99
Physically Challenged Men:
Physically Challenged Women:
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:
DQ Men:
DQ Women:
DNF Men:
DNF Women:

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Alison Miller 164 36 1 5:14.5 1:45HY 0:41.8 1 32:49.0 18.7mph 0:42.7 1 20:08.5 6:09/M 59:36.7 1:09:08.8
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Stacey Nusbaum 181 44 1 5:41.2 1:54HY 0:48.4 1 33:25.5 18.4mph 0:40.3 1 25:33.2 7:49/M 1:06:08.8 1:22:30.9
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 21 Ruth Fauber 166 17 1 4:32.9 1:31HY 2:57.5 1 43:43.7 14.0mph 1:19.6 2 32:35.8 9:58/M 1:25:09.7 1:34:28.4
2 25 Whitney Wilson 285 16 4 8:06.1 2:42HY 1:30.9 2 45:41.3 13.4mph 0:44.7 1 30:41.1 9:23/M 1:26:44.3 2:20:12.7
3 27 Emma Burrowws 190 15 2 5:12.0 1:44HY 1:34.0 4 46:33.7 13.2mph 1:39.1 3 33:07.7 10:08/M 1:28:06.8 1:45:37.5
4 37 Avery Durrett 8 13 3 7:45.8 2:35HY 2:04.3 3 46:27.1 13.2mph 0:51.8 4 44:45.5 13:41/M 1:41:54.7 1:46:21.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 15 Alexandra Austin 37 29 1 4:32.4 1:31HY 1:45.5 1 39:17.0 15.6mph 0:40.5 1 35:31.6 10:52/M 1:21:47.2 1:25:59.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Jennifer Grissom 165 34 2 5:29.4 1:50HY 1:20.5 1 41:05.2 14.9mph 1:12.8 1 29:11.4 8:55/M 1:18:19.6 1:28:17.5
2 26 Terri Grizzle 172 32 1 5:13.5 1:44HY 1:44.4 3 49:37.0 12.4mph 0:45.0 2 30:21.1 9:17/M 1:27:41.1 1:40:48.8
3 33 Mary Lu Jokisch 278 33 5 12:54.7 4:18HY 3:08.4 2 45:46.9 13.4mph 0:29.9 3 33:03.0 10:06/M 1:35:23.1 2:23:07.6
4 35 Melody Dix 239 33 4 7:03.4 2:21HY 1:25.0 4 49:42.7 12.4mph 0:28.1 4 41:09.6 12:35/M 1:39:49.0 2:14:00.7
5 36 Kara Salazar 186 33 3 5:30.1 1:50HY 47:18.2     1:11.5 5 47:00.6 14:22/M 1:41:00.5 1:58:20.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Angie Lankford 212 38 1 5:29.4 1:50HY 1:30.1 1 35:18.1 17.4mph 0:42.6 1 25:26.4 7:47/M 1:08:26.8 1:32:19.7
2 6 Lindsay Cheatham-Bowerman 232 35 2 6:18.1 2:06HY 0:44.3 2 36:29.2 16.8mph 0:31.0 2 26:42.8 8:10/M 1:10:45.6 1:42:53.2
3 10 Jill Langham 233 39 6 6:56.8 2:19HY 1:25.1 3 38:47.0 15.8mph 1:01.6 3 27:09.1 8:18/M 1:15:19.8 1:59:01.8
4 23 Becky Mazon 236 39 4 6:45.4 2:15HY 1:27.8 5 40:42.0 15.1mph 1:18.1 5 35:53.1 10:58/M 1:26:06.7 1:58:28.5
5 24 Sara Averett 5 36 3 6:31.4 2:10HY 1:58.8 4 40:19.5 15.2mph 1:46.3 6 36:07.5 11:03/M 1:26:43.7 1:54:10.6
6 30 Katherine Weaver 238 37 5 6:50.1 2:17HY 2:28.9 6 43:15.2 14.2mph 1:17.6 7 37:13.3 11:23/M 1:31:05.3 2:04:03.7
7 31 Marla Jones 3 37 8 9:34.2 3:11HY 2:32.1 8 46:13.2 13.3mph 0:39.6 4 35:19.0 10:48/M 1:34:18.4 2:24:01.3
8 32 Sarah Soule 2 38 7 9:24.7 3:08HY 2:34.1 7 44:17.9 13.9mph 1:16.7 8 37:15.7 11:23/M 1:34:49.2 2:27:44.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Timberly Erickson 215 42 3 8:21.3 2:47HY 1:49.5 1 37:25.0 16.4mph 1:18.1 1 28:12.4 8:37/M 1:17:06.4 1:44:09.9
2 14 Karen Bass 243 43 2 6:47.2 2:16HY 1:36.1 2 38:38.1 15.9mph 1:29.8 2 32:57.7 10:05/M 1:21:29.2 1:55:51.6
3 28 Marisol Gongora 225 40 1 6:31.2 2:10HY 2:42.7 3 43:46.8 14.0mph 1:07.6 3 34:24.6 10:31/M 1:28:33.1 1:55:50.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Therese Duane 192 45 1 5:09.7 1:43HY 0:52.7 1 34:05.1 18.0mph 0:38.4 2 27:17.9 8:21/M 1:08:04.1 1:25:47.0
2 7 Leslie Smith 237 48 5 8:05.8 2:42HY 1:09.7 2 35:30.7 17.3mph 0:38.0 1 25:28.1 7:47/M 1:10:52.5 1:43:38.3
3 9 Sheila Gibson 271 47 6 8:42.6 2:54HY 1:33.5 3 35:33.2 17.3mph 0:38.4 3 27:39.6 8:27/M 1:14:07.4 2:00:47.3
4 13 Amanda Waring 252 45 7 8:52.2 2:57HY 1:16.9 5 36:34.4 16.8mph 0:51.4 5 31:06.2 9:31/M 1:18:41.4 2:11:51.3
5 19 Heather Coder 258 49 2 7:13.2 2:24HY 1:19.0 7 44:12.9 13.9mph 1:05.4 4 30:53.8 9:27/M 1:24:44.4 2:03:37.5
6 22 April Coltharp 279 47 4 7:33.7 2:31HY 1:25.9 6 40:34.4 15.1mph 1:14.5 6 34:53.2 10:40/M 1:25:41.9 2:12:54.4
7 38 Katie Dunn 276 45 8 8:56.6 2:59HY 2:58.7 8 48:14.3 12.7mph 1:12.9 7 48:13.2 14:45/M 1:49:36.0 2:36:32.8
DQ DQ Susan Law 273 46 3 7:18.5 2:26HY 3:07.9 4 36:13.7 16.9mph 9:34.6 DQ --- --- --- ---
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Marlene Barnes 227 51 2 6:52.0 2:17HY 1:10.1 2 37:41.2 16.3mph 1:11.7 1 27:06.5 8:17/M 1:14:01.6 1:45:09.4
2 16 Carolyn Fauber 179 52 3 7:05.0 2:22HY 4:17.1 3 38:36.8 15.9mph 2:55.4 2 28:58.0 8:51/M 1:21:52.5 1:34:31.2
3 17 Judy Horn 246 52 1 6:26.5 2:09HY 1:25.4 1 37:37.7 16.3mph 1:28.1 3 35:15.5 10:47/M 1:22:13.3 1:57:18.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Lynn Hermann 178 57 1 5:26.8 1:49HY 1:18.5 1 39:48.2 15.4mph 0:56.9 3 36:03.9 11:01/M 1:23:34.5 1:37:35.3
2 20 Mary Lambert 245 55 2 6:31.2 2:10HY 1:53.5 2 41:31.3 14.8mph 0:55.7 2 34:10.8 10:27/M 1:25:02.8 1:59:56.9
3 29 Susan Christensen 256 57 4 8:27.9 2:49HY 3:50.2 3 44:11.8 13.9mph 1:48.3 1 32:25.0 9:55/M 1:30:43.3 2:10:38.3
4 34 Judy Stephenson 280 58 3 7:27.1 2:29HY 3:06.7 4 44:38.9 13.8mph 2:10.6 4 38:29.3 11:46/M 1:35:52.8 2:24:08.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Ann Dannis 300 64 1 5:30.6 1:50HY 1:10.7 1 33:49.4 18.2mph 0:37.5 1 28:44.7 8:47/M 1:09:53.1 1:35:57.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Adam O'Connor 144 22 1 3:20.9 1:07HY 0:32.2 1 27:51.8 22.0mph 0:26.9 1 17:54.2 5:28/M 50:06.3 51:09.9
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Brian Miller 146 43 1 3:33.8 1:11HY 0:26.8 1 28:55.4 21.2mph 0:20.1 1 20:41.2 6:20/M 53:57.5 55:20.3
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 46 Unknown Partic. 328 328 1 6:29.3 2:10HY 0:53.6 1 34:48.7 17.6mph 0:23.6 1 29:04.4 8:53/M 1:11:39.8 1:50:20.2
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Terrence Stilson 234 18 4 5:53.9 1:58HY 2:07.9 2 36:20.3 16.9mph 0:27.6 1 11:12.3 3:26/M 56:02.1 1:27:48.1
2 7 Zachary Terrell 152 18 1 4:07.7 1:22HY 0:47.6 1 30:45.1 20.0mph 0:31.9 2 20:49.3 6:22/M 57:01.8 59:15.9
3 40 David Fauber 151 13 2 4:16.2 1:25HY 2:49.9 3 37:53.1 16.2mph 0:48.6 3 24:32.0 7:30/M 1:10:20.1 1:14:58.6
4 53 Travis Martin 153 16 3 4:18.8 1:26HY 1:55.2 4 41:19.0 14.9mph 0:34.2 4 26:48.6 8:12/M 1:14:56.1 1:18:21.1
 
Top

Men 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Evan Saperstein 157 27 3 4:39.8 1:33HY 0:32.3 2 31:54.8 19.2mph 0:21.7 3 23:49.7 7:17/M 1:01:18.4 1:03:54.6
2 14 Tyler Mashburn 154 26 2 4:23.9 1:28HY 1:16.0 1 31:05.6 19.7mph 0:59.2 2 23:42.5 7:15/M 1:01:27.3 1:03:52.1
3 18 Chris Bernard 145 29 1 3:39.7 1:13HY 1:53.2 3 33:31.4 18.3mph 0:37.3 5 24:07.4 7:23/M 1:03:49.2 1:05:03.7
4 27 Zac Gordon 155 26 5 5:05.6 1:42HY 1:26.6 5 35:03.2 17.5mph 0:57.4 4 23:52.7 7:18/M 1:06:25.7 1:09:21.1
5 31 Kyle Cook 204 27 7 5:27.8 1:49HY 1:04.0 7 38:56.9 15.8mph 0:36.9 1 21:01.0 6:26/M 1:07:06.8 1:29:35.0
6 33 Steven Watson 171 29 4 4:51.2 1:37HY 36:33.1       7 26:41.1 8:10/M 1:08:05.5 1:21:01.9
7 42 Austin Wolff 4 29 8 6:31.2 2:10HY 2:03.7 4 34:13.1 17.9mph 1:35.0 6 26:04.2 7:58/M 1:10:27.3 1:46:17.7
8 61 Scott Stem 194 29 6 5:27.8 1:49HY 2:15.1 6 38:21.1 16.0mph 1:53.3 8 29:16.4 8:57/M 1:17:13.9 1:36:20.0
9 83 Chris Yanger 244 26 9 6:41.9 2:14HY 2:24.3 8 45:09.6 13.6mph 1:07.0 9 34:50.3 10:39/M 1:30:13.2 2:05:50.2
 
Top

Men 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Justin Grissom 149 34 2 4:32.4 1:31HY 0:48.9 1 28:40.6 21.4mph 0:38.4 2 20:03.3 6:08/M 54:43.9 56:27.8
2 9 Jacob Shaffer 218 34 5 5:13.7 1:44HY 1:11.9 3 32:35.7 18.8mph 0:25.9 1 19:37.5 6:00/M 59:04.9 1:25:35.1
3 13 Patrick Prevost 169 33 3 4:39.9 1:33HY 0:48.0 2 31:50.2 19.3mph 0:29.5 4 23:30.9 7:11/M 1:01:18.7 1:10:23.2
4 17 Antonio Lopez 197 32 6 5:30.6 1:50HY 1:29.1 5 35:00.1 17.5mph 1:08.7 3 20:30.3 6:16/M 1:03:39.1 1:24:01.4
5 30 Chris Antrim 222 32 7 5:32.7 1:51HY 1:12.9 4 33:32.0 18.3mph 1:31.4 5 25:14.3 7:43/M 1:07:03.4 1:33:55.9
6 39 Joseph May 177 34 4 4:53.5 1:38HY 1:00.2 6 35:51.3 17.1mph 0:47.6 7 27:45.0 8:29/M 1:10:17.8 1:24:07.8
7 44 Perry Gragg 159 30 1 4:21.2 1:27HY 1:24.7 7 35:56.0 17.1mph 1:26.9 8 28:26.9 8:42/M 1:11:35.9 1:15:21.2
8 45 Joey Johnson 185 34 9 6:50.2 2:17HY 1:21.8 8 37:04.3 16.6mph 0:50.7 6 25:30.9 7:48/M 1:11:38.1 1:28:33.9
9 85 Chris Jokisch 226 33 8 6:02.3 2:01HY 3:38.0 9 50:19.0 12.2mph 2:21.1 9 36:37.3 11:12/M 1:38:57.9 2:23:07.7
 
Top

Men 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 22 Brent Gilliam 182 36 3 5:23.2 1:48HY 0:59.1 1 33:51.1 18.1mph 0:49.8 1 23:04.3 7:03/M 1:04:07.7 1:20:51.0
2 29 Glenn Merkel 189 39 2 5:03.0 1:41HY 0:52.5 4 36:30.7 16.8mph 0:42.0 2 23:53.1 7:18/M 1:07:01.4 1:24:09.0
3 32 Aaron Wall 207 35 5 5:39.5 1:53HY 1:38.9 2 35:23.3 17.3mph 0:44.7 3 24:30.5 7:30/M 1:07:57.1 1:30:49.2
4 41 Peter Blaisdell 187 38 1 4:22.4 1:27HY 2:03.3 3 36:27.8 16.8mph 1:54.9 4 25:33.6 7:49/M 1:10:22.2 1:18:48.4
5 49 Scott Petrencik 150 35 4 5:25.6 1:48HY 1:25.1 5 38:36.8 15.9mph 0:52.9 5 26:12.5 8:01/M 1:12:33.1 1:14:36.3
6 56 Luke Hejl 253 36 6 6:14.3 2:05HY 1:40.0 6 38:37.0 15.9mph 1:47.5 6 27:12.8 8:19/M 1:15:31.6 1:50:50.4
7 86 Tuan Hoang 287 37 7 9:29.9 3:10HY 3:01.1 7 52:09.1 11.8mph 0:26.2 7 35:27.6 10:50/M 1:40:33.9 2:33:11.6
 
Top

Men 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Rick Rosales 9 43 1 4:27.3 1:29HY 0:45.9 1 28:38.6 21.4mph 0:35.2 2 21:34.3 6:36/M 56:01.5 57:55.1
2 6 Archie Salters 160 44 2 4:38.1 1:33HY 0:55.9 2 29:21.8 20.9mph 0:27.7 1 21:19.4 6:31/M 56:43.2 1:00:43.8
3 8 Johnny Richey 80 42 4 4:51.1 1:37HY 0:39.1 3 30:16.2 20.3mph 0:21.1 4 22:17.3 6:49/M 58:25.0 1:01:29.5
4 10 Gerardo Ramirez 174 43 3 4:49.8 1:36HY 0:38.3 4 31:15.4 19.6mph 0:25.3 3 22:09.5 6:46/M 59:18.5 1:12:38.4
5 19 Rob Daniels 205 42 5 5:20.2 1:47HY 1:08.5 5 33:20.2 18.4mph 0:58.6 5 23:08.5 7:04/M 1:03:56.1 1:26:33.8
6 25 Dale Moomaw 167 44 6 5:33.0 1:51HY 1:16.3 6 34:39.2 17.7mph 0:19.3 6 23:48.9 7:17/M 1:05:37.0 1:15:48.8
7 37 Brian Gilliam 206 42 7 5:48.7 1:56HY 1:24.4 8 35:38.6 17.2mph 0:52.4 8 26:15.0 8:02/M 1:09:59.2 1:34:23.7
8 38 Roy Teal 249 43 11 6:11.4 2:04HY 1:24.1 7 34:40.6 17.7mph 0:54.1 10 26:54.1 8:14/M 1:10:04.5 1:45:33.7
9 48 Brian Hill 180 41 12 7:59.8 2:40HY 1:31.6 10 37:03.4 16.6mph 1:24.6 7 24:29.4 7:29/M 1:12:29.0 1:26:47.7
10 54 Jason Needham 64 42 9 5:54.6 1:58HY 2:12.4 9 35:39.2 17.2mph 1:36.7 11 29:43.7 9:05/M 1:15:06.9 1:59:00.7
11 60 Brian Davenport 184 40 8 5:50.9 1:57HY 2:53.1 11 38:42.5 15.9mph 2:13.0 9 26:41.5 8:10/M 1:16:21.2 1:32:32.9
12 79 Brian Von Hatten 269 43 13 8:52.7 2:57HY 2:07.3 12 41:43.3 14.7mph 1:09.4 12 29:55.1 9:09/M 1:23:47.9 2:07:01.4
13 80 Paul Wilson 286 44 10 6:04.1 2:01HY 3:11.4 14 45:26.2 13.5mph 1:11.4 13 30:34.2 9:21/M 1:26:27.5 2:20:13.2
14 84 Tu Jimmy 288 40 14 9:24.1 3:08HY 3:22.2 13 44:47.4 13.7mph 2:23.5 14 34:17.7 10:29/M 1:34:15.1 2:26:42.0
 
Top

Men 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Jeffrey Tessier 158 46 2 4:16.1 1:25HY 1:03.4 2 30:58.6 19.8mph 0:38.8 2 22:57.4 7:01/M 59:54.4 1:03:09.1
2 16 Jon Bonnell 188 45 5 5:04.6 1:41HY 0:48.9 3 32:46.7 18.7mph 0:29.4 3 23:04.5 7:03/M 1:02:14.3 1:18:45.9
3 21 Alan Lake 148 45 1 3:28.6 1:09HY 0:50.4 4 33:22.6 18.4mph 0:33.6 7 25:49.4 7:54/M 1:04:04.9 1:05:37.5
4 23 Gilbert Alberding 86 47 6 5:14.6 1:45HY 1:55.4 1 30:21.8 20.2mph 1:21.2 9 26:06.6 7:59/M 1:04:59.9 1:20:59.1
5 28 Michael Wyss 163 46 3 4:42.2 1:34HY 0:43.1 6 34:28.2 17.8mph 0:32.7 10 26:21.6 8:03/M 1:06:47.9 1:10:23.6
6 35 Andy Duncan 162 47 4 4:57.3 1:39HY 1:20.9 10 36:03.1 17.0mph 1:21.8 4 25:02.7 7:39/M 1:08:46.1 1:17:24.5
7 36 Alex Munoz 35 46 12 6:34.8 2:11HY 2:08.3 11 36:28.3 16.8mph 1:35.6 1 22:14.6 6:48/M 1:09:01.7 1:19:56.5
8 43 Max Swango 201 49 8 5:23.8 1:48HY 1:19.0 7 35:04.7 17.5mph 1:01.0 14 28:26.7 8:42/M 1:11:15.3 1:31:48.2
9 50 Bruce Kamp 231 49 10 5:55.9 1:58HY 1:25.2 12 38:01.4 16.1mph 0:46.6 12 27:23.2 8:22/M 1:13:32.6 1:44:54.2
10 51 Mike Vincent 210 47 11 6:20.8 2:07HY 1:55.9 13 38:08.6 16.1mph 2:11.9 5 25:34.9 7:49/M 1:14:12.3 1:37:35.9
11 55 Mario Gonzalez 272 49 18 8:41.9 2:54HY 2:04.4 5 34:19.3 17.9mph 1:20.9 16 28:55.0 8:51/M 1:15:21.8 2:00:03.7
12 59 Roderick McLean 259 45 17 7:39.8 2:33HY 1:11.2 8 35:08.1 17.5mph 0:50.0 17 31:01.9 9:29/M 1:15:51.3 1:55:09.1
13 62 Keith Rinehart 202 47 7 5:20.5 1:47HY 1:35.9 16 41:46.3 14.7mph 2:33.1 8 26:03.3 7:58/M 1:17:19.3 1:38:03.5
14 64 Trevor Dyck 138 47 14 6:56.3 2:19HY 1:29.8 17 41:54.7 14.6mph 1:28.7 6 25:41.1 7:51/M 1:17:30.8 1:28:10.2
15 69 Eric Lankford 224 45 9 5:49.6 1:56HY 2:05.0 9 35:26.1 17.3mph 1:31.9 18 34:36.9 10:35/M 1:19:29.7 1:47:12.4
16 70 Walter Nusbaum 191 46 16 7:05.9 2:22HY 1:29.4 19 43:11.4 14.2mph 1:27.4 11 26:28.1 8:06/M 1:19:42.3 1:37:41.2
17 73 Jorge Morillo 263 46 15 7:01.0 2:20HY 3:08.8 15 40:00.0 15.3mph 1:30.2 15 28:40.1 8:46/M 1:20:20.2 2:02:50.8
18 74 Brian Coltharp 284 47 19 9:51.0 3:17HY 1:54.2 14 39:18.6 15.6mph 1:32.3 13 28:19.1 8:40/M 1:20:55.4 2:08:25.7
19 81 Bart Plaskoff 241 45 13 6:40.4 2:13HY 1:23.5 18 42:31.0 14.4mph 1:17.8 19 35:22.8 10:49/M 1:27:15.6 2:01:49.8
 
Top

Men 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 15 Tommy Smith 161 50 1 4:57.6 1:39HY 0:34.8 5 34:42.3 17.7mph 0:24.5 1 21:16.6 6:30/M 1:01:55.9 1:10:44.9
2 20 Juan Munoz 170 53 4 5:39.8 1:53HY 0:59.4 4 32:45.5 18.7mph 0:49.5 2 23:48.1 7:17/M 1:04:02.5 1:14:29.0
3 24 Henryk Wozniczka 260 53 9 7:41.5 2:34HY 1:00.8 3 31:57.8 19.2mph 0:54.4 3 23:57.8 7:19/M 1:05:32.6 1:44:37.8
4 26 Mark Hill 208 50 6 6:02.9 2:01HY 34:07.7     0:49.4 4 24:50.8 7:36/M 1:05:50.9 1:28:55.2
5 47 Carson Whiting 1 53 10 8:34.8 2:51HY 2:17.8 1 29:36.7 20.7mph 0:59.8 6 30:23.7 9:17/M 1:11:53.0 1:54:38.9
6 66 Alan Alan 7 52 7 7:26.0 2:29HY 1:14.8 7 37:46.9 16.3mph 0:49.5 5 30:20.7 9:17/M 1:17:38.2 2:01:03.6
7 68 Richy Harder 211 52 5 5:41.1 1:54HY 2:42.8 8 37:53.3 16.2mph 1:29.1 7 31:33.7 9:39/M 1:19:20.2 1:42:58.6
8 72 Robert Christensen 257 51 8 7:31.6 2:30HY 1:44.3 6 37:04.3 16.6mph 0:37.7 8 33:04.7 10:07/M 1:20:02.7 1:59:32.4
9 82 Stephen Coder 217 50 3 5:25.3 1:48HY 1:17.0 9 43:28.6 14.1mph 1:32.2 9 36:04.1 11:02/M 1:27:47.3 1:54:05.2
DQ DQ Jack Farris 199 54 2 5:13.5 1:44HY 1:04.9 2 30:26.3 20.2mph 0:37.7 DQ 14:27.5 4:25/M 51:50.0 1:11:08.8
 
Top

Men 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 34 Ken Dice 195 55 3 5:45.2 1:55HY 0:53.8 1 32:58.9 18.6mph 0:38.3 2 27:51.1 8:31/M 1:08:07.5 1:27:39.6
2 57 Kevin Glenn 265 55 8 9:43.1 3:14HY 1:17.7 6 38:11.7 16.1mph 1:07.1 1 25:13.4 7:43/M 1:15:33.2 2:03:35.3
3 58 Patrick Stern 38 59 2 5:25.7 1:48HY 1:23.1 3 35:37.6 17.2mph 1:21.3 5 31:49.7 9:44/M 1:15:37.5 1:35:35.4
4 63 Tim Hermann 262 56 7 7:06.4 2:22HY 2:14.0 4 36:26.0 16.8mph 0:27.5 4 31:12.7 9:32/M 1:17:26.7 1:57:57.2
5 67 Dusty Kinchen 219 56 4 6:02.6 2:01HY 1:21.6 5 36:47.3 16.7mph 1:07.9 7 33:06.3 10:07/M 1:18:25.8 1:45:04.2
6 76 Michael Steinberg 198 57 1 5:08.4 1:43HY 1:57.3 2 35:35.0 17.2mph 1:34.1 8 37:27.3 11:27/M 1:21:42.2 1:41:29.2
7 77 Terry Bay 34 57 5 6:45.9 2:15HY 1:33.4 7 39:22.1 15.6mph 1:35.7 6 32:38.9 9:59/M 1:21:56.2 1:33:03.3
8 78 David Klein 221 58 6 6:59.3 2:20HY 2:05.7 8 40:25.9 15.2mph 1:52.1 3 31:04.4 9:30/M 1:22:27.5 1:53:22.7
 
Top

Men 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 52 Gary Orosy 168 62 1 6:07.0 2:02HY 1:53.5 1 36:20.1 16.9mph 1:54.6 2 28:39.5 8:46/M 1:14:54.8 1:17:41.2
2 65 Johnny Hukill 223 60 2 6:27.0 2:09HY 1:40.9 3 41:52.2 14.7mph 0:41.4 1 26:54.5 8:14/M 1:17:36.2 1:45:36.9
3 71 Stephen Phillips 213 60 3 6:46.8 2:15HY 1:11.6 2 36:23.8 16.9mph 1:04.4 3 34:17.1 10:29/M 1:19:44.0 1:43:52.8
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 75 Hans Stallmann 240 69 1 8:03.4 2:41HY 1:37.8 1 36:32.9 16.8mph 1:27.9 1 33:39.0 10:17/M 1:21:21.1 1:56:03.5
 

Athena/Clydesales

Top

Athena Open

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Jaedeanne Shaver 264 35 1 8:56.8 2:59HY 44:04.6     1:13.1 1 38:39.7 11:49/M 1:32:54.4 2:15:56.0
 
Top

Athena Masters

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Debra Hale 277 55 2 5:56.7 1:59HY 1:42.8 1 36:51.0 16.7mph 1:22.1 1 31:31.7 9:38/M 1:17:24.4 1:27:09.4
2 2 Monica Hobbs 235 45 3 6:23.1 2:08HY 0:47.4 2 38:27.1 16.0mph 0:51.5 3 33:23.0 10:13/M 1:19:52.2 1:51:50.0
3 3 Samantha Wild 220 46 1 5:48.9 1:56HY 1:15.4 3 41:00.7 15.0mph 1:06.5 2 33:07.2 10:08/M 1:22:18.9 2:00:48.9
4 4 Elizabeth Durrett 282 41 4 7:31.1 2:30HY 1:24.7 5 45:06.4 13.6mph 1:41.6 4 34:22.3 10:31/M 1:30:06.4 2:18:39.5
5 6 Terri Gestes 183 50 5 8:00.4 2:40HY 1:50.2 4 42:23.7 14.5mph 1:45.5 5 43:41.1 13:22/M 1:37:41.1 1:58:40.4
 
Top

Clydesdale Open

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Juan-Carlos Ruck 200 39 1 5:18.9 1:46HY 1:42.6 2 32:01.5 19.2mph 0:50.2 1 22:47.9 6:58/M 1:02:41.2 1:22:51.1
2 3 Michael Brown 230 35 2 5:56.8 1:59HY 1:39.5 1 29:09.7 21.1mph 1:05.7 4 34:12.5 10:28/M 1:12:04.3 1:43:39.4
3 4 Tobe McCann 65 33 3 6:08.8 2:03HY 0:40.6 3 36:19.4 16.9mph 0:27.3 3 29:36.8 9:03/M 1:13:13.1 1:27:48.4
4 5 Jerry Darnell 216 33 4 6:23.4 2:08HY 1:22.9 4 43:09.6 14.2mph 1:34.2 2 26:58.0 8:15/M 1:19:28.3 1:44:07.9
 
Top

Clydesdale Masters

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Donald (bill) Kresser 175 40 1 5:28.1 1:49HY 1:11.6 1 33:09.4 18.5mph 1:14.9 1 30:11.1 9:14/M 1:11:15.3 1:24:50.6
2 6 Derek Smith 251 45 3 7:25.3 2:28HY 1:59.4 3 38:37.8 15.9mph 1:10.0 2 31:36.1 9:40/M 1:20:48.8 2:00:30.5
3 7 Mark Ochsendorf 261 42 2 7:03.1 2:21HY 1:18.6 2 35:32.5 17.3mph 1:44.9 3 41:25.9 12:40/M 1:27:05.2 2:07:14.9
4 8 David McLendon 250 44 4 12:11.8 4:04HY 3:26.0 4 42:02.5 14.6mph 3:27.5 4 44:13.9 13:31/M 1:45:22.0 2:34:37.0
 

Relays

Top

Relays

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Kayleigh Bowers 310 25 2 5:55.2 1:58HY 0:50.6 2 46:41.1 13.1mph 0:23.9 2 31:47.6 9:43/M 1:25:38.7 2:17:50.1
 
Top

Relays

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Scott Bowers 309 59 1 5:36.0 1:52HY 0:57.0 1 42:09.1 14.6mph 0:28.0 1 30:59.2 9:29/M 1:20:09.5 2:12:05.6
*Overall place within gender.