Spring Scamper 5K, 10K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


10K Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
10K Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K Clydesdale Athena Men: 0-99
10K Clydesdale Athena Women: 0-99

10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 O'Neal Barnett 1652 40 1 37:57.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Prince Aryee Lewisville TX 1660 43 2 39:49.9
Top

Male Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fred Ellefson Allen TX 252 55 9 44:49.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Drueckhammer 4537 12 18 48:51.1
2 Wesley Drueckhammer 4538 10 58 1:00:11.2
3 Brody Bundis 4426 10 71 1:03:34.4
4 Christian Wilhelmus 9024 10 80 1:13:20.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Ayan Mula 9159 24 74 1:04:34.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Colgan 9160 29 3 39:50.3
2 Alex Raymond 4232 29 39 54:03.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Manz 4142 31 22 50:01.5
2 Ray Makasi 4030 34 50 58:23.2
3 Manav Shah 4691 30 67 1:02:57.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandro Franco 9040 38 7 43:51.6
2 Doug Bass 4646 39 8 44:23.8
3 Andrew Pearson 9013 37 16 48:24.6
4 Romulo Ramirez 3669 35 29 51:29.9
5 Robert Manz 4143 39 31 52:09.4
6 Stephan Van Coppenole 4414 38 42 56:06.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Smith 4598 43 25 51:02.0
2 Evan Bundis 4424 42 72 1:03:43.9
3 Yan Wang 4523 43 73 1:04:10.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roger Clifford Plano TX 1011 48 4 42:36.5
2 Jonathan Lee 3553 45 14 47:46.9
3 Reinaldo Medina 4396 47 17 48:29.5
4 Lee Frey 4358 47 26 51:02.8
5 Pingshan Wen 3203 48 32 52:21.6
6 Bobby Plate 4528 49 34 52:24.7
7 Neel Srivatsa 4298 47 41 55:21.5
8 Charles Zeng 3111 45 43 56:48.0
9 Andrew Ge 4155 46 55 59:30.0
10 Steven Qian 4355 48 57 59:57.0
11 Dominic Ngai 4704 45 65 1:02:00.0
12 Stephen Duke 4725 47 68 1:02:57.5
13 Michael Haggerty 4173 48 75 1:05:04.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chip Gorman Plano TX 2242 52 6 43:43.6
2 Ronald Combs Mckinney TX 1376 53 11 45:48.7
3 Jeff Hanson Plano TX 874 51 24 50:55.1
4 Patrick Murphree 9043 51 86 1:17:48.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ian Yee 4054 55 28 51:26.5
2 Mark Ortola Plano TX 153 59 36 53:10.4
3 Andy Beach Garland TX 4 57 48 58:12.7
4 Phil Murch 4141 57 52 58:37.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Fields Garland TX 82 64 10 45:44.7
2 Mike Picard Plano TX 21 61 27 51:14.5
3 Ken Ashby Dallas TX 5 62 47 57:33.8
4 Charles Brown Allen TX 50 60 54 59:17.6
5 Mark Salamasick Plano TX 351 60 82 1:16:31.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Benson Dallas TX 1548 65 19 48:57.0
2 Xinji Li TX 2558 65 44 56:48.8
3 Hector Teran Dallas TX 777 67 49 58:16.6
4 Gregory Lamothe 4307 68 62 1:01:18.4
5 Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 1223 65 78 1:10:15.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wally Capps Farmers Branch TX 1916 74 45 56:50.6
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Thruston 4526 77 83 1:17:41.6
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles Key 4053 83 79 1:10:43.3
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Pan 9012 24 5 43:19.1
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Rankin Murphy TX 2398 42 12 46:23.5
Top

Female Senior Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Kelly 10 63 21 49:13.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Cates 4683 11 81 1:14:12.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angie Hanson 891 23 23 50:54.4
2 Huiru Zhuang 4699 24 35 53:07.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mallory Morgan 418 27 13 46:34.1
2 Jennifer Pope 4585 28 15 47:55.5
3 Jackie Murphree 9044 28 84 1:17:46.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Corthwaite 4682 34 40 55:11.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Jordan 3472 36 59 1:00:37.4
2 Katie Laclette 9041 35 60 1:01:11.1
3 Daniela Lashbrook 3631 37 63 1:01:19.9
4 Jennifer Tarkington 4416 37 64 1:01:31.4
5 Linzy McCawley 2577 38 69 1:03:17.0
6 Nancy Wu 4703 39 76 1:05:07.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lilly Ji 4349 42 37 53:37.0
2 Julia Xia 4344 42 38 53:50.6
3 Kerri Keith Plano 2848 42 46 57:13.3
4 Wanja Powers 3019 43 61 1:01:15.4
5 Wendy Lee 3387 44 70 1:03:20.4
6 Kim Frey 4359 44 87 1:18:45.5
7 Melinda McCall 4166 40 88 1:23:17.6
8 Wendy Courson 4680 42 89 1:23:25.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leslie Smith 511 48 20 49:06.7
2 Laura Plate 4527 49 33 52:23.5
3 Liz Haggerty 4172 47 56 59:31.0
4 Jennifer Waters 9023 49 66 1:02:24.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Renee Nobles Plano TX 147 51 30 51:46.5
2 Tina Jasper Wylie TX 295 51 53 59:06.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Louise Lamothe 4482 58 51 58:30.4
2 Lynn Riley 9045 55 85 1:17:48.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debye Humphrey 1000 60 77 1:10:13.4
 

10K Clydesdale Athena

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Kramer Plano TX 2444 53 1 57:00.5
2 Fester Coffee-Prose 4624 36 2 1:04:37.0
3 Dennis Chupp 57 57 5 1:27:32.5
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lindsay Robbins Sachse TX 2603 31 3 1:12:14.4
2 Anita Ahmadi 2919 50 4 1:14:54.6